Expired contract

Bank of England - Legal Services - Technology Projects

Details

Value
500,000
Duration
2 years
Topic
Legal services
Published
23 May 2022

Tender description

Request for Quotation (RFQ) for legal counsel relating to the Bank of England. Legal counsel is required to support the Bank's technology projects as further detailed.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published23 May 2022
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date23 May 2022
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date7 April 2024

About the buyer

Bank of England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79100000 · Legal services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Bank of England - Legal Services - Technology Projects, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 9,575
    £305.6bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Bank of England.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.