Awarded contract

Banff and Buchan Footway and Street Lighting Works (West Area) 2021/22

Details

Value
GBP 116,780
Topic
Road construction works
Published
25 May 2022

Tender description

Footway reconstruction works and installation of new street lighting infrastructure at sites in Banff and Macduff, Aberdeenshire. Reconstruction of footways at three sites in Banff and Macduff. One site includes drainage works and installation of street lighting columns, ducting and chambers. Part of this site is restricted and the Contractor may need to utilise specialist equipment.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date9 May 2022
  2. Completed: Award published25 May 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Aberdeenshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45233120 · Road construction works
  • 45233140 · Roadworks
  • 45233141 · Road-maintenance works
  • 45233142 · Road-repair works
  • 45233161 · Footpath construction work
  • 45233251 · Resurfacing works
  • 45233253 · Surface work for footpaths

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

13 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Banff and Buchan Footway and Street Lighting Works (West Area) 2021/22.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Banff and Buchan Footway and Street Lighting Works (West Area) 2021/22, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Aberdeenshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.