16+ Services – Young people supported accommodation re-tender for services covering Gedling, Rushcliffe, Broxtowe
Details
- Topic
- Social work services
- Published
- 24 May 2022
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Nottinghamshire County Council (the Council) is inviting suitably qualified organisations to submit tenders to provide supported accommodation to young people, aged 16 and over in the south of the county of Nottinghamshire. This is a new competitive procurement process using an open procedure conducted in accordance with the light touch regime of the Public Procurement 2015 Regulations. The objective of this procurement process is to retender Lot 1 ‘Broxtowe, Gedling and Rushcliffe – Solo and Core Plus’ in relation to procurement reference DN597561 (16+ Services – Young people supported accommodation and tenancy support re-tender for services covering Gedling, Rushcliffe, Broxtowe, Mansfield and Ashfield). Lot 1: Nottinghamshire County Council (the Council) is inviting suitably qualified organisations to submit tenders to provide supported accommodation to young people, aged 16 and over in the south of the county of Nottinghamshire. This is a new competitive procurement process using an open procedure conducted in accordance with the light touch regime of the Public Procurement 2015 Regulations. The objective of this procurement process is to retender Lot 1 ‘Broxtowe, Gedling and Rushcliffe – Solo and Core Plus’ in relation to procurement reference DN597561 (16+ Services – Young people supported accommodation and tenancy support re-tender for services covering Gedling, Rushcliffe, Broxtowe, Mansfield and Ashfield). This is a single provider contract, however bids submitted on behalf of a group for example a consortium will be accepted. The service is required across the South which is the Broxtowe, Gedling and Rushcliffe borough areas of Nottinghamshire County. The contract will commence from 01 August 2022 for a period of 5 years to 31 July 2027. There will be the option for three twenty-four-month extensions to the contract. To register your interest in this tender and to view the tender documents, the tender is published on https://www.eastmidstenders.org/ Reference DN613882 The closing date and time for all tenders is at midday on the 22nd June 2022.
Timeline
- Completed: Pre-tender published24 May 2022Current notice
About the buyer
Nottinghamshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85310000 · Social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-county-council.gov |
37 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 16+ Services – Young people supported accommodation re-tender for services covering Gedling, Rushcliffe, Broxtowe.
- Open tender
BMC1227 - Supported Living Open Framework
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Nottinghamshire County Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
