ZENOZ LTD Supply & Delivery of two items as specified
Details
- Buyer
- Zenoz Ltd
- Topic
- Ovens
- Published
- 22 May 2022
- Submission
- 13 June 2022
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
ZENOZ LTD, [The Contracting Authority], Northwest Business & Technology Park, Carrick-On-Shannon, Co. Leitrim, N41 W720 are inviting quotes for the Supply & Delivery of the below two items & as specified at Appendix 1 of the Tender Document. 1. Surface Mount Technology [SMT] Placement Machine 2. Reflow Oven SUPPLIERS MUST QUOTE FOR BOTH ITEMS TO BE CONSIDERED VALID PLEASE QUOTE ONLY FOR SPECIFICATION NOTED AT APPENDIX I, VARIATIONS FROM THIS OR INCLUSION OF A RANGE OF OPTIONS IN SUBMISSIONS MAY DISQUALIFY YOUR QUOTE. This contract is subject to funding
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published22 May 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date13 June 2022
About the buyer
Zenoz Ltd is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 39711360 · Ovens
- 42600000 · Machine tools
- 42611000 · Special-purpose machine tools
- 42612000 · Machining centre
- 42630000 · Metal-working machine tools
- 42660000 · Soldering, brazing and welding tools, surface tempering and hot-spraying machines and equipment
- 42662000 · Welding equipment
- 44315100 · Welding accessories
- 45262680 · Welding
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@zenoz-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@zenoz-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@zenoz-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@zenoz-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@zenoz-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@zenoz-ltd.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to ZENOZ LTD Supply & Delivery of two items as specified.
- Open tender
Dynamic Purchasing System for Plant Hire
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
Related topics
Topics related to ZENOZ LTD Supply & Delivery of two items as specified, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
