Expired contract

UKRI - RE22247 - VAB3 PCB - competitive quotation

Details

Value
GBP 19,349
Duration
4 months
Topic
Electrical components
Published
17 May 2022

Tender description

***** THIS IS AN AWARD NOTICE, NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION ***** This procurement is being concluded following a competitive quote exercise. Award notice for the supply of VAB3 PCB to UKRI -NERC.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date28 April 2022
  2. Completed: Award published17 May 2022
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date26 August 2022

About the buyer

UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 31681400 · Electrical components

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

3 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to UKRI - RE22247 - VAB3 PCB - competitive quotation.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.

View all buyers
BuyersCountValue
  1. 1,713
    £205.5bn
  2. 461
    £2.1bn
  3. 362
    £15.0bn
  4. 294
    £2.8bn
  5. 267
    £19.9bn
  6. 250
    £511.2m
  7. 203
    £1.0bn
  8. 142
    £900.0m
  9. 122
    £59.9m
  10. 100
    £945.6m

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.