Awarded contract

The Planned and Reactive Maintenance of Air Conditioning and Cooling Equipment

Details

Value
GBP 537,213
Topic
Repair and maintenance of plant
Published
19 May 2022

Tender description

It is the University’s intention to invite contractors to tender for planned preventative maintenance and reactive maintenance relating to campus wide air conditioning and cooling equipment, as follows: •Air conditioning systems including Split Systems and Mult-Split Systems •Chillers •Fan Coil Units •Catering Refrigeration Equipment •Ice Making Machines Lot 1: It is the University’s intention to invite contractors to tender for planned preventative maintenance and reactive maintenance relating to campus wide air conditioning and cooling equipment, as follows: •Air conditioning systems including Split Systems and Mult-Split Systems •Chillers •Fan Coil Units •Catering Refrigeration Equipment •Ice Making Machines Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/764K5Y83SB

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date4 May 2022
  2. Completed: Award published19 May 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Loughborough University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45259000 · Repair and maintenance of plant
  • 50730000 · Repair and maintenance services of cooler groups

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

3 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to The Planned and Reactive Maintenance of Air Conditioning and Cooling Equipment.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to The Planned and Reactive Maintenance of Air Conditioning and Cooling Equipment, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Loughborough University.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.