Awarded contract

Supply of Gas Oil for Traction purposes for use in UK Railway vehicles

Details

Topic
Gas oils
Published
18 May 2022

Tender description

The supply of Gas Oil for Traction purposes to BS2869 Class A2 for use in UK Railway vehicles marked and dyed in accordance with HM Customs and Exercise Regulations to one delivery location at Clayhills Depot in Aberdeen by road. Lot 1: The provision of Approx. 5,250,000 litres per annum of Gas Oil for Traction purposes to BS2869 Class A2 for use in UK railway vehicles to London North Eastern Railways' Depot at Clayhills Aberdeen. Deliveries of the product to be made by road.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date25 March 2022
  2. Completed: Award published18 May 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

London North Eastern Railway Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 09134000 · Gas oils

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Supply of Gas Oil for Traction purposes for use in UK Railway vehicles, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,805
    £337.5bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.