Awarded contract

Supply, Installation and Commissioning of an Electrical Discharge Machining (EDM) Die Sink Machine

Details

Value
GBP 145,554
Topic
Special-purpose machine tools
Published
17 May 2022

Tender description

The Ministry of Defence has contracted for the supply, installation and commissioning of an Electrical Discharge Machining (EDM) Die Sink Machine Lot 1: The Ministry of Defence has contracted for the supply, installation and commissioning of an Electrical Discharge Machining (EDM) Die Sink Machine

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date13 April 2022
  2. Completed: Award published17 May 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 42611000 · Special-purpose machine tools
  • 42631000 · Machine tools for finishing metals
  • 42632000 · Numerically-controlled machines for metal
  • 42633000 · Bending, folding, straightening or flattening machines
  • 42634000 · Forging machines
  • 42638000 · Metal-working machining centre
  • 43125000 · Sinking machinery

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Supply, Installation and Commissioning of an Electrical Discharge Machining (EDM) Die Sink Machine, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,699
    £1.1tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.