Awarded contract

Provision of Managed Telephony Services

Details

Value
GBP 1,843,445
Topic
Telecommunications services
Published
20 May 2022

Tender description

The University of Strathclyde has awarded a contract for the Provision of Managed Telephony Services (UOS-20471-2021). This was conducted through a call-off via mini-competition on Crown Commercial Service's Network Services 2 Framework Lot 3 (RM3808).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date26 April 2022
  2. Completed: Award published20 May 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Strathclyde is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 64200000 · Telecommunications services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

15 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Managed Telephony Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Managed Telephony Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,894
    £47.6bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Strathclyde.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.