Awarded contract

Provision of Healthwatch

Details

Value
GBP 420,737.94
Duration
5 years
Topic
Health and social work services
Published
20 May 2022

Tender description

The aim of Healthwatch Gateshead is to promote better outcomes for both adults and children in health and social care. It provides a focus for the voices of local residents and people who use health and social care services. It ensures that local people and communities have a stronger influence and challenge how these services (for adults and children) are improved, commissioned and provided in Gateshead by providing feedback to local health and social care commissioners.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date30 March 2022
  2. Completed: Award published20 May 2022
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months

About the buyer

Gateshead Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85000000 · Health and social work services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

229 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Healthwatch.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Healthwatch, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 7,803
    £677.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Gateshead Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.