Awarded contract

Post Office Horizon Inquiry Expert Witness Services

Details

Buyer
Department for Business Energy and Industrial Strategy (BEIS)
Supplier(s)
Alix Partners
Value
GBP 750,000
Topic
Expert witness services
Published
17 May 2022

Tender description

Services to analyse c. 70,000 documents, identifying significant points relating to the Post Office Horizon Inquiry, and produce a written report which sets out the key points, and provide Expert Witness services during hearings in September. Lot 1: Services to analyse c. 70,000 documents, identifying significant points relating to the Post Office Horizon Inquiry, and produce a written report which sets out the key points, and provide Expert Witness services during hearings in September.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published17 May 2022
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date30 May 2022

About the buyer

Department for Business Energy and Industrial Strategy (BEIS) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71319000 · Expert witness services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.