John Perry Primary School Infill Extension to Form Conference Room
Details
- Duration
- 5 months
- Published
- 20 May 2022
- Source
- uk:bravosolution
Tender description
The London Borough of Barking and Dagenham is pleased to invite you to tender for the construction of an infill extension at John Perry Primary School. The infill extension will form a conference room and quiet area adjacent to the existing library. Internal remodelling to surrounding areas will be required. External works include alterations to fencing and temporary adjustment to play equipment and artificial grass to enable construction works The works will be at John Perry Primary School, Charles Road, Dagenham, Essex, RM10 8UR Project Timeline Tender Return: 17th June 2022 Intended appointment: w/c 27th June 2022 Lead-in Time: 4 weeks Site set up/Demolition works: Monday 25th July 2022 (Note: 25th July – end August 2021: school summer holiday period) Completion of works: 16th December 2022 (21-week construction period) Site visits are strictly by appointment only Further information and tender documents are available on our e-tendering portal. Any questions regarding the tender must be addressed through the portal in the messaging section
Timeline
- Completed: Award published20 May 2022Current notice
- Completed: Award date25 July 2022
- Completed: Contract expiry date19 December 2022
About the buyer
London Borough of Barking and Dagenham is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barking-and-dagenham.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barking-and-dagenham.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barking-and-dagenham.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barking-and-dagenham.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barking-and-dagenham.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barking-and-dagenham.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to John Perry Primary School Infill Extension to Form Conference Room, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Barking and Dagenham.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
