Halloween Festival 2022
Details
- Buyer
- Renfrewshire Council
- Supplier(s)
- Cirque Bijou
- Value
- GBP 170,000
- Topic
- Event services
- Published
- 16 May 2022
Tender description
Contract Award notice for Halloween Festival 2022 Award for Halloween Festival 2022 The Council required an experienced service provider who can deliver a programme of events for Paisley’s Halloween Festival 2022. The appointed service provider will deliver a full programme of events over the 4- day festival in accordance with the chosen theme, in line with the vision and objectives of the 2022/23 interim Events Strategy.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date12 May 2022
- Completed: Award published16 May 2022Current notice
About the buyer
Renfrewshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79952000 · Event services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@renfrewshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@renfrewshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@renfrewshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@renfrewshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@renfrewshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@renfrewshire-council.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Halloween Festival 2022.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Renfrewshire Council.
- 212£257.4m
- 194£202.8m
- 186£991.8m
- 165£1.0bn
- 151£29.4m
- 144£38.6m
- 139£1.9bn
- 133£2.2bn
- 130£194.4m
- 126£329.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
