Awarded contract

Electric Vehicle Lease Agreement for Civic Car

Details

Value
GBP 30,000
Duration
5 years
Topic
Other passenger cars
Published
16 May 2022

Tender description

This is a lease agreement for an electric vehicle to replace the Council's diesel saloon it is leasing currently. The lease has been procured as a direct award under Lot 1, Lease of vehicles up to 3.5 tonnes, of the Crown Commercial RM6096 Vehicle Lease, Fleet Management & Flexible Rental Solutions Framework.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date12 May 2022
  2. Completed: Award published16 May 2022
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months

About the buyer

Leicestershire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34115000 · Other passenger cars

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

10 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Electric Vehicle Lease Agreement for Civic Car.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Electric Vehicle Lease Agreement for Civic Car, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,620
    £736.3bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Leicestershire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.