Awarded contract

EDRMS and Document Scanning Software Support and Maintenance

Details

Value
GBP 221,940.6
Topic
Document management system
Published
19 May 2022

Tender description

The contract relates to a 24-month renewal for licences, support and maintenance of the Electronic Document and Records Management System (EDRMS) and document scanning software. Lot 1: HIE has commenced a project to consider future data and records management requirements, existing digital infrastructure and capacity. In order to enable the project to complete, and allow time for any procurement and implementation of new requirements, HIE require to renew their existing system's licence, support and maintenance arrangements.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date28 March 2022
  2. Completed: Award published19 May 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Highlands and Islands Enterprise is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48311100 · Document management system

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to EDRMS and Document Scanning Software Support and Maintenance, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,081
    £147.9bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Highlands and Islands Enterprise.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.