DPS - Dynamic Supplier List Assett Solutions Lot 7 AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- 1st Choice Insulations Ltd
- Value
- GBP 2,500,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Sound insulation
- Published
- 18 May 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
For the provision of loft and cavity wall insulation installationsfor properties and sites owned or managed by Norwich City Council. Notice of Award established through a restricted OJEU procedure with reference to notice: 2017/S 184-376456
Timeline
- Completed: Award date4 March 2022
- Completed: Award published18 May 2022Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
Eastern Procurement Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44112600 · Sound insulation
- 45261410 · Roof insulation work
- 45320000 · Insulation work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@eastern-procurement-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@eastern-procurement-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@eastern-procurement-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@eastern-procurement-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@eastern-procurement-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@eastern-procurement-ltd.gov |
23 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to DPS - Dynamic Supplier List Assett Solutions Lot 7 AWARD.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Property Works and Consultancy DPS
Related topics
Topics related to DPS - Dynamic Supplier List Assett Solutions Lot 7 AWARD, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,969£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Eastern Procurement Ltd.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,074£985.3m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
