Awarded contract

Digital Marketing activities in the Mexico covering Pork

Details

Value
GBP 180,000
Published
20 May 2022

Tender description

AHDB recognise the need in Mexico for a social media marketing strategic approach in line with new goals, ambitions, as well as the business digital transformation aspiration. As this is a new market for AHDB, we require the agency to work closely alongside us to assist with development and implementation around clear KPIs performance responsibilities, reporting and digital support. As the contract progresses, the recommended KPIs and measures will be monitored to assess the effectiveness, these will form part of the contractual agreement and will be reviewed and possibly updated every six months depending on outcomes. It would be preferable for the supplier to be based or have a commercial office in Mexico. The supplier must speak both English and Spanish for this contract

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published20 May 2022
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date3 October 2022

About the buyer

Department for Environment, Food & Rural Affairs (DEFRA) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Digital Marketing activities in the Mexico covering Pork, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 26,970
    £1.7tn
  2. 5,040
    £145.9bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Department for Environment, Food & Rural Affairs (DEFRA).

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.