Design and Redevelopment of University of Chester’s Corporate Website
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Bloom Digital Limited
- Value
- GBP 300,000
- Topic
- World wide web (www) site design services
- Published
- 20 May 2022
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This Award Notice follows University of Chester request for tenders through the UK Open procedure under The Public Contracts Regulations 2015 and The Public Procurement (Amendment etc.) (EU Exit) Regulations 2020 for the Design and Redevelopment of University of Chester’s Corporate Website. The strategic direction of the University website (www.chester.ac.uk (https://www.chester.ac.uk)) is managed centrally by the Marketing, Recruitment and Admissions (MRA) Department’s Web Team. MRA manage the marketing, content, front-end development, and user experience, and work closely with our Learning and Information Services (LIS) Department on the back-end development and server aspects of site management. The FTS Contract Notice for this tender was 2022/S 000-000671 and an Amendment notice was published 2022/S 000-002777. Lot 1: This tender is not divided into Lots
Timeline
- Completed: Award date26 April 2022
- Completed: Award published20 May 2022Current notice
About the buyer
University of Chester is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72413000 · World wide web (www) site design services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-chester.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-chester.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-chester.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-chester.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-chester.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-chester.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Design and Redevelopment of University of Chester’s Corporate Website.
- Open tender
Communications Marketplace
- Open tender
Education and training services
- Open tender
Design support services
Related topics
Topics related to Design and Redevelopment of University of Chester’s Corporate Website, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,114£9.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of Chester.
- 337£19.0m
- 267£314.1m
- 130£195.8m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 90£25.5m
- 84£16.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
