Awarded contract

Design and Redevelopment of University of Chester's Corporate Website

Details

Value
GBP 300,000
Duration
5 years
Topic
World wide web (www) site design services
Published
20 May 2022

Tender description

This Award Notice follows University of Chester request for tenders through the UK Open procedure under The Public Contracts Regulations 2015 and The Public Procurement (Amendment etc.) (EU Exit) Regulations 2020 for the Design and Redevelopment of University of Chester's Corporate Website. The strategic direction of the University website (www.chester.ac.uk) is managed centrally by the Marketing, Recruitment and Admissions (MRA) Department's Web Team. MRA manage the marketing, content, front-end development, and user experience, and work closely with our Learning and Information Services (LIS) Department on the back-end development and server aspects of site management. The FTS Contract Notice for this tender was 2022/S 000-000671 and an Amendment notice was published 2022/S 000-002777.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date26 April 2022
  2. Completed: Award published20 May 2022
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date2 May 2027in 8 months

About the buyer

University of Chester is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72413000 · World wide web (www) site design services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

3 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Design and Redevelopment of University of Chester's Corporate Website.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Design and Redevelopment of University of Chester's Corporate Website, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,114
    £9.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Chester.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.