Awarded contract

CPU4822 - Smart Ticketing Hardware Support

Details

Supplier(s)
​SYSTRA Ltd
Value
GBP 340,000
Topic
Hardware selection consultancy services
Published
18 May 2022

Tender description

Nottingham City Council (hereafter 'the Authority') is seeking tenders from sufficiently experienced and qualified contractors to establish a contract to provide smart ticketing hardware technical support Lot 1: Nottingham City Council seeks to appoint consultancy services to support these ticketing schemes.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date3 May 2022
  2. Completed: Award published18 May 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Nottingham City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72110000 · Hardware selection consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Nottingham City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.