Corporate Catering 2020
Details
- Value
- GBP 178,053
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Canteen and catering services
- Published
- 16 May 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
**CONTRACT AWARDED** The City of London Corporation sought a contractor or contractors for the provision of corporate catering services at different sites within the City. The competition was separated into four lots to reflect the different sites and services required: Lot 1 - Guildhall Staff Restaurant Lot 2 - City of London Police staff restaurant at Bishopsgate Lot 3 - Barbican and Guildhall School of Music and Drama staff restaurant Lot 4 - Guildhall School of Music and Drama Kiosks - (for staff/students). Due to limited office capacity three of the Lots were not awarded. Lot 3 City of London Police staff restaurant at Bishopsgate - was awarded to Compass Contract Services UK Ltd. trading as ESS
Timeline
- Completed: Award date20 August 2020
- Completed: Award published16 May 2022Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date22 August 2023
About the buyer
City of London Corporation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 55500000 · Canteen and catering services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov |
14 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Corporate Catering 2020.
Related topics
Topics related to Corporate Catering 2020, ranked by notice volume.
- 10,581£2.1tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to City of London Corporation.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
