Awarded contract

Cambridge Meridian Academies Trust - Gas & Electricity Flexible Purchase in Advance Supply Contracts

Details

Value
GBP 3,078,274.33
Topic
Petroleum products, fuel, electricity and other sources of energy
Published
18 May 2022

Tender description

Cambridge Meridian Academies Trust (CMAT) are seeking tenders for the supply of Non Half Hourly electricity (NHH), Half Hourly electricity (HH) and Natural Gas supplies commencing September 2022. A flexible purchase in advance contract to run for up to 4 years. Lot 2: NHH & HH Electricity Provision of flexible purchase in advance electricity contract as per the ITT. Start date is September 2022 with potential for site additions. Maximum period of 4 years. Additional information: Additional information can be found in the ITT and supporting documents Lot 1: Natural Gas Provision of flexible purchase in advance natural gas contract as per the ITT. Start date is September 2022 with potential for site additions. Maximum period of 4 years. Additional information: Additional information can be found in ITT and supporting documents

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date11 May 2022
  2. Completed: Award published18 May 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Meridian Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 09000000 · Petroleum products, fuel, electricity and other sources of energy
  • 09123000 · Natural gas
  • 09310000 · Electricity

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

40 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Cambridge Meridian Academies Trust - Gas & Electricity Flexible Purchase in Advance Supply Contracts.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Cambridge Meridian Academies Trust - Gas & Electricity Flexible Purchase in Advance Supply Contracts, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,792
    £81.3bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Meridian Trust.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.