BLMK ICS Digital Maternity Strategy
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Ideal Health Consultants Ltd
- Value
- GBP 33,000
- Duration
- 4 months
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 19 May 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This is a Contract Award Notice to communicate a contract award to iDeal Health Ltd made compliantly under the Crown Commercial Service (CCS) G-Cloud 12 Framework Agreement (RM1557.12). The digitisation of care is an ICS priority for the Bedfordshire, Luton, Milton Keynes (BLMK) region alongside a key strategic priority for 'every child to have a strong healthy start in life' from the maternal health stage. Developing a BLMK-wide LMNS digital strategy will ensure added value to the interface between the ICS and local Trust level. Therefore, there was a requirement to procure a provider to support development of a BLMK ICS Digital Maternity Strategy to meet its digital ambitions. The detail of the service provision will be undertaken in phases as outlined below: Phase 1 - Research and Contextualisation Phase 2 - Stakeholder Mapping and Engagement Phase 3 - Building towards a draft digital maternity strategy Phase 4 - Final Stage draft digital maternity strategy - including deliverables and co-production approach Phase 5 - Final Report, draft digital maternity strategy roadmap. NHS BLMK CCG are publishing this Contract Award Notice on behalf of BLMK Integrated Care System in the Contracts Finder in accordance with the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (as amended by The Public Procurement (Amendment etc.) (EU Exit) Regulations 2020) for spend above £25,000.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date30 March 2022
- Completed: Award published19 May 2022Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date29 July 2022
About the buyer
ATTAIN HEALTH MANAGEMENT SERVICES LTD is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@attain-health-management-services-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@attain-health-management-services-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@attain-health-management-services-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@attain-health-management-services-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@attain-health-management-services-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@attain-health-management-services-ltd.gov |
224 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to BLMK ICS Digital Maternity Strategy.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to ATTAIN HEALTH MANAGEMENT SERVICES LTD.
- 737£1.9bn
- 231£2.0bn
- 196£4.0bn
- 136£1.4bn
- 122£59.9m
- 116£55.9m
- 88£153.2m
- 79£504.6m
- 66£188.5m
- 57£4.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
