Awarded contract

Blackburn with Darwen CCG: Voluntary Ex-Ante Competition Notice (VEAT) Individual Placement & Support Service

Details

Buyer
NHS Blackburn with Darwen Clinical Commissioning Group
Value
GBP 1,095,360
Topic
Health services
Published
16 May 2022

Tender description

Blackburn with Darwen CCG: Voluntary Ex-Ante Competition Notice Individual Placement & Support Service *Please note this is not a call for competition and not a contract opportunity. * NHS Midlands and Lancashire Commissioning Support Unit (CSU) are working on behalf of Blackburn with Darwen CCG for Individual Placement services. The contract is awarded without prior publication on behalf of Blackburn with Darwen CCG The above-named CCG intends to direct award of a 12-month contract for Individual Placement & Support services to Blackpool Council, without a call for competition. Please see below for the justification for the urgent need to directly award this contract in accordance with the regulatory conditions. Lot 1: Blackburn with Darwen CCG: Voluntary Ex-Ante Competition Notice Individual Placement & Support Service *Please note this is not a call for competition and not a contract opportunity. * NHS Midlands and Lancashire Commissioning Support Unit (CSU) are working on behalf of Blackburn with Darwen CCG for Individual Placement services. The contract is awarded without prior publication on behalf of Blackburn with Darwen CCG The above-named CCG intends to direct award of a 12-month contract for Individual Placement & Support services to Blackpool Council, without a call for competition. Please see below for the justification for the urgent need to directly award this contract in accordance with the regulatory conditions.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date31 March 2022
  2. Completed: Award published16 May 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS Blackburn with Darwen Clinical Commissioning Group is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85100000 · Health services
  • 85140000 · Miscellaneous health services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

60 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Blackburn with Darwen CCG: Voluntary Ex-Ante Competition Notice (VEAT) Individual Placement & Support Service.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Blackburn with Darwen CCG: Voluntary Ex-Ante Competition Notice (VEAT) Individual Placement & Support Service, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 40,156
    £1.8tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to NHS Blackburn with Darwen Clinical Commissioning Group.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.