Awarded contract

Anaplan Connected Planning

Details

Supplier(s)
Fidenda Ltd
Value
GBP 120,000
Topic
Software integration consultancy services
Published
19 May 2022

Tender description

The Trust is seeking a consultant to implement, Anaplan Capacity Planning, a centralised scenario planning and evaluation capability system, encompassing clinical delivery model, resource profiles, skill mix, affordability, etc. The outputs of this exercise must allow the Trust to make business-wide decisions on resourcing at all levels, i.e., consumables, vehicle and clinical grade mix, engineering, make-ready operatives etc. This must be able to be done several years into the future and under several “what-if” conditions such as different forecasts for demand, pay changes, hospital closures, road network disruption etc. Lot 1: The Trust are seeking to build a centralised scenario planning and evaluation capability, encompassing clinical delivery model, resource profiles, skill mix, affordability, etc. The outputs of this exercise must allow the Trust to make business-wide decisions on resourcing at all levels, i.e., consumables, vehicle and clinical grade mix, engineering, make-ready operatives etc. This must be able to be done several years into the future and under several “what-if” conditions such as different forecasts for demand, pay changes, hospital closures, road network disruption etc. Although the Trust has the capability to generate forecasts, the integrated planning tool will be required to have built in forecasting capabilities or be designed to deliver future forecasting capabilities via third party providers. The system should support the setting of targets based on costs or hours and provide alerting and reporting as appropriate. Reporting based on simulation modelling is intended as an adjunct to, not a replacement for established reporting. This scope will be limited to ad-hoc modelling requests and simulation-enhanced situational awareness under the performance review framework. The various scenarios the Trust intend to review should be comparable with each other and provide insight into the differences. The system must be capable of receiving input from Trust selected models/datasets, both in-house and externally procured. Additional information: The tender was run via G-Cloud 12 Framework Agreement (RM1557.12) Digital Market Ref : 585133598086838

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date26 October 2021
  2. Completed: Award published19 May 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

South East Coast Ambulance Service NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72227000 · Software integration consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.