Awarded contract

Water Management Works and Services

Details

Value
GBP 350,000
Topic
Water-treatment work
Published
11 January 2022

Tender description

Abri are seeking a suitably experienced and qualified contractor who is a member of the Legionella Control Association to assist our in-house team in delivering the water management of Abri’s stock. Providing support in carrying out selected duties to ensure our customers are safe within their homes, our staff have safe places to work and to maintain the business’s compliance within current legislation and best practice. Lot 1: See tender documentation

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date15 December 2021
  2. Completed: Award published11 January 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Abri Group Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45232430 · Water-treatment work
  • 65122000 · Water desalination services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

12 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Water Management Works and Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Water Management Works and Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,691
    £140.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Abri Group Limited.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.