Awarded contract

UKRI-1576 Employee Engagement Surveys

Details

Supplier(s)
DJS
Value
GBP 207,000
Topic
Survey services
Published
12 January 2022

Tender description

Employee Engagement Surveys Lot 1: The requirement is for the supply of Employee Engagement Surveys, full details are contained in the UKRI-1576 Specification document (and any other associated documentation). UKRI operates within the public sector, and in a highly competitive market for employees with extremely specialised skills. It is imperative that UKRI maintains a high level of staff engagement in order to attract and retain the best talent. This requires a deep understanding of engagement levels, drivers and trends across different parts of the organisation so that evidence-based decisions can be made when planning targeted engagement interventions. The survey provider appointed will develop a replacement for the previous Civil Service People Survey from which UKRI is now excluded. It provides a real opportunity for UKRI to introduce a regular rhythm of bespoke, user-friendly surveys that can provide relevant, robust data on staff engagement levels and give the insight we need to drive actions for improvement. All attachments can be found with the Document Uploads tab within the Delta eSourcing Portal. To register on the Delta eSourcing portal please use the link www.delta -sourcing.com and follow the instructions to register. If you are already registered on the Delta eSourcing Portal and wish to participate in this procurement, please use the link https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/SYYND2FRCZ. Once you are logged in you will be able to link yourself into this procurement using the Access Code SYYND2FRCZ Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here https://www.deltasourcing.com/respond/SYYND2FRCZ

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date15 December 2021
  2. Completed: Award published12 January 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

UK Research & Innovation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79311000 · Survey services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Research & Innovation.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.