Awarded contract

The Supply of Wi-fi Access Points including 7 year Cloud Licenses (Connect the Classroom 2)

Details

Value
GBP 173,744
Duration
7 years
Topic
Network routers
Published
10 January 2022

Tender description

The primary objective of the contract is to provide WiFi Access Points for the Council to install within the second tranche of schools identified as part of the DfE funded 'Connect the Classroom' project including 7 year cloud licenses.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date22 December 2021
  2. Completed: Award published10 January 2022
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date21 December 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Durham County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 32413100 · Network routers
  • 48219500 · Switch or router software package

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to The Supply of Wi-fi Access Points including 7 year Cloud Licenses (Connect the Classroom 2).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to The Supply of Wi-fi Access Points including 7 year Cloud Licenses (Connect the Classroom 2), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,805
    £23.3bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Durham County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.