Closed tender
T1604 - Supply and Delivery of Composite and Hardwood Doors
Details
- Value
- GBP 1,200
- Topic
- Doors
- Published
- 10 January 2022
- Submission
- 9 February 2022
- Source
- uk:ni-etenders
Tender description
Tenders are invited for the supply and delivery of Composite and Hardwood Doors as described in the Specification and in accordance with the Housing Executive’s Conditions of Contract included with the tender documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published10 January 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date9 February 2022
About the buyer
Northern Ireland Housing Executive is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44221200 · Doors
- 44221211 · Door frames
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-housing-executive.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-housing-executive.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-housing-executive.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-housing-executive.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-housing-executive.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-housing-executive.gov |
9 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to T1604 - Supply and Delivery of Composite and Hardwood Doors.
- Open tender
YPO - 000880 Building Envelope Services
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Construction materials and associated items
- Open tender
Construction work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Northern Ireland Housing Executive.
BuyersCountValue
- 94£1.9bn
- 388£10.0bn
- 104£762.9m
- 91£6.2m
- 78£866.9m
- 72£195.3m
- 48£82.5m
- 44£436.2k
- 44£9.2m
- 41£174.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
