Awarded contract

Soft Facilities Management Services - London Borough of Sutton

Details

Supplier(s)
Servest Group
Value
GBP 7,500,000
Duration
5 years
Topic
Investigation and security services
Published
13 January 2022

Tender description

The London Borough of Sutton are seeking to award a new Soft Facilities Management (FM) contract for the provision of a fully comprehensive cleaning service for corporate building cleaning, security services and pest control services for a period of three years, with an option to extend for a further 24 months (12 + 12) (at the Council's discretion and by agreement of the contractor), making the maximum term five years. The Service Provider must ensure that adequate resources are available at all times. The target date for the new FM contract to "go-live" is April 2022. The Council is seeking a fixed priced cost for the planned cleaning and security services of each building that forms the price matrix. As part of the contract the Council will be able to instruct reactive, ad hoc and planned additional services using a schedule of rates.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published13 January 2022
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 April 2022
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 April 2027in 8 months

About the buyer

London Borough of Sutton is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79700000 · Investigation and security services
  • 79900000 · Miscellaneous business and business-related services
  • 90000000 · Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

38 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Soft Facilities Management Services - London Borough of Sutton.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Soft Facilities Management Services - London Borough of Sutton, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,630
    £65.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to London Borough of Sutton.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.