Renewal of Roofs - Residential Street Dwellings
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Milestone Contracting Limited
- Value
- GBP 358,083.59
- Duration
- 5 months
- Topic
- Roof works and other special trade construction works
- Published
- 14 January 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Harrow Council is seeking to procure a contractor to renew roofs of residential street dwellings which have reached the end of their service life and are no longer economical to repair. This includes 28 properties. This will be a 16-week programme. To view the tender documents and apply, please visit www.londontenders.org
Timeline
- Completed: Award date11 January 2022
- Completed: Award published14 January 2022Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 May 2022
About the buyer
London Borough of Harrow is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45260000 · Roof works and other special trade construction works
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-harrow.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-harrow.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-harrow.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-harrow.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-harrow.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-harrow.gov |
20 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Renewal of Roofs - Residential Street Dwellings.
- Open tender
Roofing and Associated Work - Dynamic Market
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
Re-Roofing Installations
- Open tender
Re-Roofing Installations
- Open tender
DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Harrow.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
