Awarded contract
QUB/2145/21 Contract for the Supply, Delivery, Installation and Maintenance of a Scanning NV Magnetometer
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Horiba UK Limited
- Value
- GBP 506,377
- Topic
- Scanning probe microscopes
- Published
- 12 January 2022
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The School of Mathematics and Physics seeks to procure a Scanning NV Magnetometer Lot 1: Purchase of a Scanning NV Magnetometer. The contract will include provision for delivery, installation, commissioning and testing, training for end users, as well as warranty and maintenance packages.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date21 December 2021
- Completed: Award published12 January 2022Current notice
About the buyer
Queen's University Belfast is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 38514200 · Scanning probe microscopes
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@queen-s-university-belfast.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@queen-s-university-belfast.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@queen-s-university-belfast.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@queen-s-university-belfast.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@queen-s-university-belfast.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@queen-s-university-belfast.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Queen's University Belfast.
BuyersCountValue
- 59£313.5m
- 6£19.5m
- 4£45.1m
- 4£1.4m
- 2£443.9k
- 2£339.1k
- 1£4.9m
- 1£302.6k
- 1£532.0k
- 1£582.3k
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
