Closed tender

Public Realm Works – High Street and Weighhouse Close

Details

Value
GBP 375,821
Topic
Landscaping work
Published
14 January 2022
Submission
17 February 2022

Tender description

Renfrewshire Council wishes to appoint a Contractor to undertake works at Paisley High Street and Weighhouse Close. The works are to the areas detailed on contract drawing 50523-XX-600. Details on the Council’s requirement are contained within the Invitation to Tender. Renfrewshire Council wishes to appoint a Contractor to undertake works at Paisley High Street and Weighhouse Close. The works are to the areas detailed on contract drawing 50523-XX-600. Details on the Council’s requirement are contained within this document.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published14 January 2022
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date17 February 2022

About the buyer

Renfrewshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45112700 · Landscaping work
  • 45223110 · Installation of metal structures
  • 45233100 · Construction work for highways, roads
  • 45233300 · Foundation work for highways, roads, streets and footpaths

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

28 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Public Realm Works – High Street and Weighhouse Close.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Renfrewshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.