P-2108 Supply of Tools
Details
- Buyer
- Translink
- Value
- GBP 600,000
- Topic
- Pneumatic hand tools
- Published
- 10 January 2022
- Submission
- 17 February 2022
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Translink requires a competent contractor to supply a range of tools and tool kits in relation to this contract. Your response must be submitted via the relevant Call for Tender (CfT) on the eTendersNI portal. No other method of submission will be accepted. Instructions on how to submit your response can be found within the Interactive Walkthrough on the eTendersNI Homepage. Lot 1: Translink requires a competent contractor to supply a range of tools and tool kits in relation to this contract. Your response must be submitted via the relevant Call for Tender (CfT) on the eTendersNI portal. No other method of submission will be accepted. Instructions on how to submit your response can be found within the Interactive Walkthrough on the eTendersNI Homepage. Lot 1: Translink requires a competent contractor to supply a range of tools and tool kits in relation to this contract. Your response must be submitted via the relevant Call for Tender (CfT) on the eTendersNI portal. No other method of submission will be accepted. Instructions on how to submit your response can be found within the Interactive Walkthrough on the eTendersNI Homepage.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published10 January 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date17 February 2022
About the buyer
Translink is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 42651000 · Pneumatic hand tools
- 42676000 · Parts of hand tools
- 43830000 · Power tools
- 44510000 · Tools
- 44511000 · Hand tools
- 44512000 · Miscellaneous hand tools
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@translink.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@translink.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@translink.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@translink.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@translink.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@translink.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to P-2108 Supply of Tools.
- Open tender
Construction materials and associated items
- Open tender
Building materials
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Translink.
- 105£1.4bn
- 389£10.0bn
- 104£762.9m
- 92£6.2m
- 78£866.9m
- 72£195.3m
- 48£82.5m
- 45£436.2k
- 44£9.2m
- 41£174.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
