Awarded contract

Media Buying and Planning , affiliates and aggregators management

Details

Value
GBP 65,000,000
Topic
Advertising and marketing services
Published
15 January 2022

Tender description

Media Planning and Buying services to help the Post Office identify and select the best media channels in which to place its marketing activity for brand/propositions, products and services and manage and deliver the media buying aspect of those channels and the provision of any relevant tools (including reporting tools). This includes attribution modelling including econometric modelling Lot 1: Media Planning, buying and Attribution media planning and buying services to help the Post Office identify and select the best media channels in which to place its marketing activity for brand/propositions, products and services and manage and deliver the media buying aspect of those channels and the provision of any relevant tools (including reporting tools). The channels currently include AV (audio visual such as TV), radio, OOH (Out of Home), print, digital, social, PPC and influencer and media partnership, and marketing effectiveness and requires attribution modelling including econometrics to accurately measure the impact of marketing activity on key performance metrics.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date31 August 2021
  2. Completed: Award published15 January 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Post Office Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79340000 · Advertising and marketing services
  • 79341000 · Advertising services
  • 79341100 · Advertising consultancy services
  • 79341200 · Advertising management services
  • 79341400 · Advertising campaign services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

19 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Media Buying and Planning , affiliates and aggregators management.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Media Buying and Planning , affiliates and aggregators management, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,786
    £118.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Post Office Ltd.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.