Awarded contract

Lot 1 - Multi Disciplinary Building Construction related services - Heat Network Commercialisation & Construction

Details

Supplier(s)
WSP UK Limited
Value
GBP 278,651
Duration
5 years
Topic
Research and development services and related consultancy services
Published
14 January 2022

Tender description

Heat Network Commercialisation and Construction

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published14 January 2022
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date17 January 2022
  3. Next: Contract expiry date16 January 2027in 5 months

About the buyer

Sunderland City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

34 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Lot 1 - Multi Disciplinary Building Construction related services - Heat Network Commercialisation & Construction.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Lot 1 - Multi Disciplinary Building Construction related services - Heat Network Commercialisation & Construction, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,153
    £932.4bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Sunderland City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.