Expired contract

Karbon - Fire Doors, Doors & Windows

Details

Buyer
Prosper
Value
GBP 975,000
Duration
9 months
Topic
Fire doors
Published
10 January 2022

Tender description

Karbon Homes seek a contractor to supply & fit Fire Doors and window replacements to a range of properties across the Karbon Estate. Prosper Procurement Limited ("PROSPER") is managing this procurement on behalf of the Contracting Body. PLEASE NOTE: This is an award notice following a direct award under a Framework Agreement and this contract has been let. Additional information: This is an award notice following a direct award under Framework Ref. DN508929 - Planned and Responsive Repairs and Maintenance Contractor Framework [OJEU Ref: 2020/S 227-560612]

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date4 January 2022
  2. Completed: Award published10 January 2022
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date30 September 2022

About the buyer

Prosper is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 44221220 · Fire doors
  • 45421130 · Installation of doors and windows

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

18 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Karbon - Fire Doors, Doors & Windows.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Karbon - Fire Doors, Doors & Windows, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Prosper.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.