GB-Ludlow: Mortimer Forest Security and Gate Locking
Details
- Buyer
- Forestry Commission
- Value
- GBP 75,000
- Topic
- Security services
- Published
- 10 January 2022
- Submission
- 9 February 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Forestry England is inviting bids for Security and Gate Locking Services to it's site at Mortimer Forest in Ludlow, Shropshire. We will be awarding to a single contractor to carry out the work. A full specification is provided within the tender documents. Additional information: The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published10 January 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date9 February 2022
About the buyer
Forestry Commission is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79710000 · Security services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forestry-commission.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forestry-commission.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forestry-commission.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forestry-commission.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forestry-commission.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forestry-commission.gov |
16 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-Ludlow: Mortimer Forest Security and Gate Locking.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
23/049 - Cyber Security Services
- Open tender
Omega DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
Related topics
Topics related to GB-Ludlow: Mortimer Forest Security and Gate Locking, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 3,917£24.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Forestry Commission.
- 207£6.3bn
- 89£16.5m
- 84£16.4m
- 78£104.3m
- 50£32.1m
- 37£2.3m
- 36£5.7m
- 33£19.2m
- 15£2.8m
- 12£1.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
