GB-London: Business Process Management Tool Pre-market Engagement
Details
- Value
- GBP 300,000
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 10 January 2022
- Submission
- 4 February 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
FSCS is undertaking a pre-market engagement exercise in relation to procuring a Business Process Management Tool. Information on the scope can be found in the pre-market engagement documents. Please note that this notice is not a request for tender Additional information: The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). The pre-market engagement documents are contained within the Delta eSourcing Portal
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published10 January 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date4 February 2022
About the buyer
Financial Services Compensation Scheme is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@financial-services-compensation-scheme.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@financial-services-compensation-scheme.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@financial-services-compensation-scheme.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@financial-services-compensation-scheme.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@financial-services-compensation-scheme.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@financial-services-compensation-scheme.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-London: Business Process Management Tool Pre-market Engagement.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related topics
Topics related to GB-London: Business Process Management Tool Pre-market Engagement, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 132£10.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Financial Services Compensation Scheme.
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 367£249.3m
- 353£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 261£19.7bn
- 243£509.0m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 114£59.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
