Garden Waste Licences
Details
- Value
- GBP 52,500
- Topic
- Printing and related services
- Published
- 14 January 2022
- Submission
- 4 February 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Request for quotation for the provision of printing and delivery of licences for residents who have subscribed to the 2022/23 chargeable garden waste services at West Oxfordshire District Council, Forest of Dean District Council and Cotswold District Council. Additional information: To express interest and download the tender documentation please visit https://in-tendhost.co.uk/publicagroup/aspx/Home Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published14 January 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date4 February 2022
About the buyer
West Oxfordshire District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79800000 · Printing and related services
- 79810000 · Printing services
- 79820000 · Services related to printing
- 79823000 · Printing and delivery services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-oxfordshire-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-oxfordshire-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-oxfordshire-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-oxfordshire-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-oxfordshire-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-oxfordshire-district-council.gov |
14 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Garden Waste Licences.
- Open tender
Provision of Print Services
- Open tender
CCP074 - Provision of a Print Service DPS
- Open tender
Printing and related services
Related topics
Topics related to Garden Waste Licences, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to West Oxfordshire District Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
