Framework for the Provision of Vehicle Spares and Workshop Consumables
Details
- Value
- GBP 1,746,000
- Topic
- Parts and accessories for vehicles and their engines
- Published
- 10 January 2022
- Submission
- 9 February 2022
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Hampshire County Council is the lead authority for the setting up of a Framework for the provision of vehicle spares and workshop consumables for Hampshire Transport Management and its partner organisations. The framework will be divided into lots by partner organisation as follows, Hampshire Transport Management, Hampshire & Isle of Wight Fire & Rescue Service and Hampshire Constabulary based on a 1st ranked supplier position followed by subsequently ranked providers to meet the needs for vehicle spares and workshop consumables for each individual partner and their specific workshops. This contract will operate under a 1st ranked supplier position with a 2nd and 3rd ranked supplier in a cascaded arrangement with the option to direct award accordingly in ranked order to each lot. Potential Suppliers will be allowed to bid for individual or all lots. This Framework will operate for a maximum of 4 years and will include any Successor organisations to those identified within the contract notice and their subsidiaries. Lot 1: Hampshire Transport Management Provision of Vehicle Spares and Workshop Consumables Lot 2: Hampshire and Isle of Wight Fire & Rescue Service Provision of Vehicle Spares and Consumables. Lot 3: The Chief Constable of Hampshire Constabulary Provision of Workshop Consumables
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published10 January 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date9 February 2022
About the buyer
Hampshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34300000 · Parts and accessories for vehicles and their engines
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Framework for the Provision of Vehicle Spares and Workshop Consumables.
Related topics
Topics related to Framework for the Provision of Vehicle Spares and Workshop Consumables, ranked by notice volume.
- 8,350£613.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hampshire County Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
- 516£780.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
