Closed tender

Flexible Employee Benefits, Personal Vehicle Leasing & Financial Wellbeing 2022

Details

Value
GBP 1,280,000,000
Topic
Personnel and payroll services
Published
10 January 2022
Submission
9 February 2022

Tender description

HealthTrust Europe is seeking to establish a framework agreement for the supply of services allowing access to a wide range of employee benefits with particular focus on those that can be accessed through salary sacrifice, which can be used by employers for the NHS, registered charities, wider public sector, and additional bodies as detailed within the Contract Notice to enhance their offering to employees within wider staff retention strategies. The scope of this framework agreement includes the provision of a comprehensive range of flexible employment benefits including salary sacrifice schemes either as a managed service solution under Lot 1a, or as a suite of specific employee benefit schemes (one or more employment benefits) under Lot 1b. The framework also includes the provision of a salary sacrifice scheme for Personal Vehicle Leasing (with access to environmentally friendly vehicle options such as Ultra Low Emission Vehicles (ULEVs) and Electric Vehicles (EVs) under Lot 2 and Financial Wellbeing schemes, services, and solutions under Lot 3. Lot 1: Flexible Employee Benefits, Personal Vehicle Leasing & Financial Wellbeing 2022 HealthTrust Europe is seeking to establish a framework agreement for the supply of services allowing access to a wide range of employee benefits with particular focus on those that can be accessed through salary sacrifice, which can be used by employers for the NHS, registered charities, wider public sector, and additional bodies as detailed within the Contract Notice to enhance their offering to employees within wider staff retention strategies. The scope of this framework agreement includes the provision of a comprehensive range of flexible employment benefits including salary sacrifice schemes either as a managed service solution under Lot 1a, or as a suite of specific employee benefit schemes (one or more employment benefits) under Lot 1b. The framework also includes the provision of a salary sacrifice scheme for Personal Vehicle Leasing (with access to environmentally friendly vehicle options such as Ultra Low Emission Vehicles (ULEVs) and Electric Vehicles (EVs) under Lot 2 and Financial Wellbeing schemes, services, and solutions under Lot 3.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published10 January 2022
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date9 February 2022

About the buyer

HealthTrust Europe LLP (HTE) acting as agent for the University Hospitals of Coventry and Warwickshire NHS Trust (“UHCW”) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79631000 · Personnel and payroll services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Flexible Employee Benefits, Personal Vehicle Leasing & Financial Wellbeing 2022.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Flexible Employee Benefits, Personal Vehicle Leasing & Financial Wellbeing 2022, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,051
    £213.9bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to HealthTrust Europe LLP (HTE) acting as agent for the University Hospitals of Coventry and Warwickshire NHS Trust (“UHCW”).

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.