Expired contract

CS21642 - Azure Identity Specialist

Details

Value
GBP 496,658.3
Duration
3 years
Topic
Supply services of personnel including temporary staff
Published
14 January 2022

Tender description

****This is a contract award notice, not a call for competition**** Requirement was sourced via CCS Framework RM6160 Non Clinical Temporary and Fixed Term staff Original Contract - 18/12/21 - 31/03/22 Variation 001 - 01/04/22 - 30/03/23 Variation 002 - 31/03/23 - 30/09/23 Variation 003 - 02/10/23 - 31/03/24 Variation 004 - 01/04/24 - 30/06/24 Variation 005 - 01/07/24 - 30/12/24 Variation 006 - 31/12/24 - 31/03/25

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date18 December 2021
  2. Completed: Award published14 January 2022
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2025

About the buyer

UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79620000 · Supply services of personnel including temporary staff

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.