Awarded contract

Contract for Multi-disciplinary design services comprising Lead Design Consultant and Design Co-ordinator, Architectural, Services Engineering, Structural Engineering and Principal Designer services.

Details

Value
GBP 714,136
Topic
Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
Published
10 January 2022

Tender description

Wyre Forest District Council on behalf of Kidderminster Town Council sought to appoint a multi-disciplinary design team to progress the Kidderminster Town Hall transformation project from RIBA Stage 2, in accordance with the RIBA plan of work stages. Lot 1: Lead Design Consultant and Design Co-ordinator and Architectural services Glenn Howells Architects - Lead Design Consultant and Design Co-ordinator and Architectural services Lot 2: Hydrock Consultants Ltd - Services Engineering design services (including Fire Engineering, Lift installations and above ground drainage) Lot 3: Mann Williams - Structural Engineering design services (including below ground drainage) Lot 4: Robinson Low Francis LLP - Principal Designer services

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 September 2021
  2. Completed: Award published10 January 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Wyre Forest District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
  • 71200000 · Architectural and related services
  • 71240000 · Architectural, engineering and planning services
  • 71250000 · Architectural, engineering and surveying services
  • 71312000 · Structural engineering consultancy services
  • 71530000 · Construction consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

101 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Contract for Multi-disciplinary design services comprising Lead Design Consultant and Design Co-ordinator, Architectural, Services Engineering, Structural Engineering and Principal Designer services..

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Contract for Multi-disciplinary design services comprising Lead Design Consultant and Design Co-ordinator, Architectural, Services Engineering, Structural Engineering and Principal Designer services., ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,806
    £336.1bn
  2. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  3. 26,970
    £1.7tn
  4. 8,788
    £764.3bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Wyre Forest District Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.