Awarded contract

Award of Contract for Provision of Computing Equipment

Details

Supplier(s)
HP Inc UK Ltd
Value
GBP 200,046
Topic
Hardware
Published
10 January 2022

Tender description

Award of contract for Computing equipoment for classroom refresh - University of Aberdeen Reference number: AU21/46 Call off contract award notice for procurement of IT hardware using Mobile Client Device Framework SP 19 020

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date20 December 2021
  2. Completed: Award published10 January 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Aberdeen is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 44316400 · Hardware

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Aberdeen.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.