Awarded contract

Approved List of Home Care Providers (18+)

Details

Value
GBP 1,200,000
Topic
Health and social work services
Published
12 January 2022

Tender description

Approved List of Home Care Providers for Adults aged 18+ to provide additional capacity over an above our current contracting arrangements. Lot 1: Approved List of Home Care Providers for Adults aged 18+ to provide additional capacity over an above our current contracting arrangements.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date29 December 2021
  2. Completed: Award published12 January 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Middlesbrough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85000000 · Health and social work services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

224 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Approved List of Home Care Providers (18+).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Approved List of Home Care Providers (18+), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 7,659
    £316.0bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Middlesbrough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.