Awarded contract

701578454_Provision of Survive, Evade, Resist, Escape (SERE) training

Details

Value
GBP 2,000,000
Duration
5 years
Published
12 January 2022

Tender description

The Authority has a requirement of the Provision of Survive, Evade, Resist, Escape (SERE) training to Fast Jet Aircrew, under UK Military Flying Training System (UKMFTS), is a mandatory requirement for both qualified flying instructors and students. The RAF is looking for a solution to deliver SERE training to Basic and Advanced Students, including Qualified Flying Instructors operating from RAF Valley which is mandated in accordance with Military Aviation Authority (MAA) regulations.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published12 January 2022
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 April 2022
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months

About the buyer

Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to 701578454_Provision of Survive, Evade, Resist, Escape (SERE) training, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,157
    £335.6bn
  2. 11,698
    £1.1tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.