701249376 - PROVISION OF MAN DIESEL PEILSTICK ENGINE TRAINING FOR RFA PERSONNEL
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Defence
- Supplier(s)
- MAN Energy Solutions France SAS
- Value
- GBP 157,523.23
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Personnel-training services
- Published
- 10 January 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This Contract Award Transparency Notice is to announce the Authority's Contract with Man Energy Solutions France for the provision of training to Royal Fleet Auxiliary personnel to enable the use of a Pielstick Diesel Engine. As the training to be provided is to allow personnel to use the equipment that Man Energy Solutions France are already providing to RFA, they are the only possible suppliers for this requirement as the training must be provided on their equipment to ensure compatibility for users. Voluntary Ex Ante Transparency Notice published via DCO on 16/11/2020.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date11 December 2021
- Completed: Award published10 January 2022Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 March 2026
About the buyer
Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79632000 · Personnel-training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov |
19 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 701249376 - PROVISION OF MAN DIESEL PEILSTICK ENGINE TRAINING FOR RFA PERSONNEL.
- Open tender
Forum Connemara Trainer Panel - SICAP
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Defence.
- 750£1.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
- 228£550.1m
- 184£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
