Closed tender
700879368 - Procurement and Support of Breaching Shotgun(s) - CFO
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Defence
- Value
- GBP 2,500,000
- Topic
- Firearms
- Published
- 10 January 2022
- Submission
- 14 February 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This notice is in response to an Invitation to Tender (No: 700879368) and corresponding Contract Bidders Notice that has been published for the Procurement and Support of Breaching Shotgun(s).
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published10 January 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date14 February 2022
About the buyer
Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 35320000 · Firearms
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Defence.
BuyersCountValue
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
