360° BRANDING MARKETING & COMMUNICATION CAMPAIGN FOR UK NETWORK OF FRENCH SCHOOLS
Details
- Value
- GBP 250,000
- Topic
- Advertising and marketing services
- Published
- 14 January 2022
- Submission
- 4 March 2022
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The purpose of the tendering is to select the best communications and/or advertising agency to create the common branding for French Schools in the UK and to promote such branding over two years to increase enrolment at each school. The UK network of French schools (10 in London / 1 in Bristol / 1 in Aberdeen) wishes to task a Communications agency with designing a 2-year branding, communications and marketing campaign to raise public awareness about its Unique Selling Propositions and recruit more pupils. The Lycée Français Charles de Gaulle de Londres (hereafter “the Lycée” / “the Contracting Authority”) acts as a representative for the network as it is directly managed by the AEFE (Agence pour l’Enseignement Français à l’Étranger - France’s Ministry for Europe & Foreign Affairs’ Agency for French Education Abroad - hereafter “the Agency”). Lot 1: The UK network of French schools (10 in London / 1 in Bristol / 1 in Aberdeen) wishes to task a Communications agency with designing a 2-year branding, communications and marketing campaign to raise public awareness about its Unique Selling Propositions and recruit more pupils. The Lycée Français Charles de Gaulle de Londres (hereafter “the Lycée” / “the Contracting Authority”) acts as a representative for the network as it is directly managed by the AEFE (Agence pour l’Enseignement Français à l’Étranger - France’s Ministry for Europe & Foreign Affairs’ Agency for French Education Abroad - hereafter “the Agency”). Additional information: Please refer to the Tender Documents
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published14 January 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date4 March 2022
About the buyer
Lycee Francais Charles de Gaulle is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79340000 · Advertising and marketing services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lycee-francais-charles-de-gaulle.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lycee-francais-charles-de-gaulle.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lycee-francais-charles-de-gaulle.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lycee-francais-charles-de-gaulle.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lycee-francais-charles-de-gaulle.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lycee-francais-charles-de-gaulle.gov |
14 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 360° BRANDING MARKETING & COMMUNICATION CAMPAIGN FOR UK NETWORK OF FRENCH SCHOOLS.
- Open tender
Electronic Payments and Associated Services
Related topics
Topics related to 360° BRANDING MARKETING & COMMUNICATION CAMPAIGN FOR UK NETWORK OF FRENCH SCHOOLS, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,040£145.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Lycee Francais Charles de Gaulle.
- 42£1.6m
- 21£19.1m
- 17£20.9m
- 14£10.3m
- 13£63.7m
- 13£181.8m
- 12£102.3m
- 9£2.3m
- 7£1.1m
- 6£1.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
